Entrepreneurship MCQ on Entrepreneur

Entrepreneurship MCQ on Entrepreneur

1. The word entrepreneur derived from

Ezoicreport this ad

(a) Entreprena

(b) Enereprise

(c) Entaprena

(d) Entreprendre

Answer (d) Entreprendre

2. The word Entrepreneur was introduced by

(a) M.S dhoni

(b) Mukesh ambani

(c) Jean-Baptiste

(d) Stive jobs

Answer (c) Jean-Baptiste

3. In 16th century entrepreneur word applied to

(a) Leader of NCC

(b) leader of military expedition

(c) Leader of samaj

(d) None of the above

Answer (b) leader of military expedition

4. In 18th century it was used to refer to

(a) Economic activities

(b) Noneconomic activities

(c) Managerial activities

(d) None of the above

Answer (a) Economic activities

5. First time who applied Entrepreneur to the business?

(a) Dj bravo

(b) Jean-Baptiste

(c) Johnson

(d) Richard Cantillon

Answer (d) Richard Cantillon

6. At the same time who Start and runs a Number of business-

(a) Service entrepreneur

(b) Portfolio Entrepreneurs

(c) Private Entrepreneurs

(d) govt. Entrepreneurs

Answer (b) Portfolio Entrepreneurs

7. Which Entrepreneur is not intended in innovative-

(a) Portfolio Entrepreneurs

(b) Novice Entrepreneur

(c) Imitative Entrepreneur

(d) None of the above

Answer (c) Imitative Entrepreneur

8. An Entrepreneur Who Has No Prior Business Ownership Experience –

(a) Novice Entrepreneur

(b) Imitative Entrepreneur

(c) Portfolio Entrepreneurs

(d) None of the above

Answer (a) Novice Entrepreneur

9. First Generation Entrepreneur –

(a) who make a company

(b) who make a organisation

(c) who start an industry with innovative idea and skill

(d) none of the above

Answer (c) who start an industry with innovative idea and skill

10. Agriculture entrepreneurship related to –

(a) Non agriculture activities

(b) Agriculture activities

(c) Both

(d) None of the above

Answer (b) agriculture activities

11. Buying and selling of manufacturing goods related to which entrepreneur

(a) Novice Entrepreneur

(b) Imitative Entrepreneur

(c) Trading entrepreneur

(d) Portfolio Entrepreneurs

Answer (c) Trading entrepreneur

12. An individual who makes change in method of production

(a) Imitative Entrepreneur

(b) Portfolio Entrepreneurs

(c) Novice Entrepreneur

(d) Drone entrepreneur

Answer (d) Drone entrepreneur

13. who start with an idea not for making profit but for social welfare

(a) Social entrepreneur

(b) Imitative Entrepreneur

(c) Drone entrepreneur

(d) Novice Entrepreneur

Answer (a) Social entrepreneur

14. An Entrepreneur who is in the process of starting a new business

(a) Drone entrepreneur

(b) Novice Entrepreneur

(c) Nascent entrepreneur

(d) Social entrepreneur

Answer (c) Nascent entrepreneur

15. which are the function of an entrepreneur ?

(a) Risk bearing

(b) Innovation

(c) Organizing and managing

(d) all of the above

Answer (d) all of the above

16. An entrepreneur enter in to business to improved quality product by their invention and discoveries comes under

(a) Technical entrepreneur

(b) Professional entrepreneur

(c) Novice Entrepreneur

(d) all of the above

Answer (a) Technical entrepreneur

17. An entrepreneur who introduce new idea, methods of production and discovers new market is called as

(a) Technical entrepreneur

(b) Innovative Entrepreneur

(c) Novice Entrepreneur

(d) all of the above

Answer (b) Innovative Entrepreneur

Also you can Read Entrepreneurship MCQ

  1. MCQ on Entrepreneurship
Share on:

Jai Hind... Namaskar !!! Apka Pyaar aur Respect, Tavi to hai Mr. Perfect... Lecturer / Writer/ Blogger / Dancer.  Rapper / Fitness Lover / Actor. Founder of Income TaxPe, No Bekari, Shayari me KahaniMCQ Questions, Car Insurance Ok Social Worker Co-founder of Kartabya Foundation(An animal, Social and Natural Welfare Organization.) and Founder of Mission Green Balangir (Natural Welfare Organization).

Leave a Comment