Entrepreneurship MCQ on Entrepreneurship

Entrepreneurship MCQ on Entrepreneurship

1. The term “entrepreneur” has been from the

(a) English verb

(b) Greek verb

(c) Italic verb

(d)French verb

Answer (d) French verb

2. Enterprendre means

(a) To struggle

(b) To undertake

(c) To invent

(d) To motivate

Answer (b) To undertake

3. The main Features of entrepreneurship are given below:

(a) Management and Leadership Economic

(b) Economic and dynamic activity

(c) Innovative Activity 

(d) All of the above

Answer (d) All of the above

4. Role of an Entrepreneurship in Economic Development

(a) Promotes Balanced Regional Development

(b) Encourages Capital Formation

(c) Rural Development and Reduction in Migration

(d) All of the above

Answer (d) All of the above

5. Entrepreneurship can……………….the Gross National Product

(a) Increase

(b) Decrease

(c) Neither increase nor decrease

(d) None of the above

Answer (a) Increase

6. Entrepreneurship can ………………..the Unemployment

(a) Increase

(b) Neither increase nor decrease

(c) Decrease

(d) None of the above

Answer (c) Decrease

7. The surroundings of business enterprise which have impact on the growth of business is called

(a) Environment

(b) Surroundings

(c) Both (a) and (b)

(d) None of these

Answer (a) Environment

9. Which of the Following are main non-economic factors:

(a) Social factors

(b) Personality factors

(c) Psychological factors

(d) All of the above

Answer (d) All of the above

10. The economic factors include:

(a) Capital

(b) Education

(c) Family

(d) Caste Factor

Answer (a) Capital

11.Economic environment includs

(a) Economic Condition

(b) Economic Planning

(c) Economic System

(d) All of the above

Answer (d) All of the above

12.Environment is a combination of

(a) Political & economic

(b) Social & cultural

(c) Legal & economic

(d) All of the above

Answer (d) All of the above

13. Changes which take place in environment

(a) Affect all businesses in similar manner

(b) Do not affect

(c) Affect all businesses in different manner

(d) None of these

Answer (c) Affect all businesses in different manner

14. A stable and dynamic political environment play

(a) Positive role in business growth

(b) Negative role in business growth

(c) No role in business growth

(d) None of these

Answer (a) Positive role in business growth

15. entrepreneur is derived from ehich word

(a) enterprendre

(b)enterprise

(c)enterpandro

(d)entreprena

Answer (a) enterprendre

16. Which is the part of entrepreneurship process

(a) Managing the veture

(b) determination of resources required and starting the venture

(c)identifying the evaluation opportunities

(d) All of the above

Answer (d) All of the above

Also you can Read Entrepreneurship MCQ

  1. MCQ on Entrepreneur
Share on:

Jai Hind... Namaskar !!! Apka Pyaar aur Respect, Tavi to hai Mr. Perfect... Lecturer / Writer/ Blogger / Dancer.  Rapper / Fitness Lover / Actor. Founder of Income TaxPe, No Bekari, Shayari me KahaniMCQ Questions, Car Insurance Ok Social Worker Co-founder of Kartabya Foundation(An animal, Social and Natural Welfare Organization.) and Founder of Mission Green Balangir (Natural Welfare Organization).

Leave a Comment